YayBlogger.com
BLOGGER TEMPLATES
Showing posts with label group 2. Show all posts
Showing posts with label group 2. Show all posts

03 December 2010

Movies Marathon... =)


Alhamdulillah..

Habis sudah final exam utk semester 1 2010/2011..

Apa-apa pun setelah 2 minggu berhempas pulas memerah otak dan membaca buku sambil terlentok2 especially subject membaca *titas, etnik* =), let's just keep pray for good result..

whatever it is, 8 dis ni sambung balik ALSP/ELSP ke-2! em. 8 hari berturut2 till 16th december! da sedia?

em. kol 11am td lepas habis exam english, kami budak2 perempuan BMB 2 "bergegas" *hiperbola semata2!* ke LIBRARY CINEMA (LC) untuk menjayakan MOVIE MARATHON (MM)..

lalu, kami berjaya menonton 1 setengah filem.. 21 hari andartu terlampau *ok. sgt sexy ctenye..* and confession of shopaholic *3/4 je sbb bdk laki da da sampai utk tayangan movie arab plak..*

so, buat la cabutan malang ala2 bertuah utk tentukan siapa tayangkan movie dia dulu..

[barisan pelakon2 movie arab]

1st movie - ALA KULLI HAL- ye ye. sy macam da malu jp. jd asy-shurthiah! kweng3. semua macam suka bila nad bawa bus yg MOTIONLESS itu! =p duration: 16mins...

2nd movie - AR-RIJAL- ala2 power rangers versi ARAB.. credit la kt semua yg sanggup terjun masuk tasik, buat wall climbing kt PKP, masuk longkang yg WATERLESS, etc.. credit to editor-cum-director of this kind-of-20th century movie. hehe. u all punya movie is the longest one; 30++mins..

3rd movie - CINDELULU- haha. ske part cindelulu berbahagia ngn raja zamrud tu.. cm sweet.. kongsi air! alahai! raja zamrud, kamu sgt ROMANTIC! duration: 16 mins too..

4th movie - will be released soon- LA SYUKRAN ALA WAJIB.. sy da tengok.. lalala~ VVIP preview before screening to public.. =p

okeyy.. chow lu.. pasni nak sambung balik shopaholic yg tergantung tu..

p/s:
1. penat juga jadi pelakon ni kan.. asyik dok cut, xjadi la etc.. xnak jd pelakon da!

2. alhamdulillah. dengan berakhirnye MM di LC td tamatla sudah duty sy sebagai class rep BMB 2.. titas said, "invasion... hehe". terima kasih semua kerana memberikan kerjasama yg sangat baik walaupun ada salah faham yg kamu semua xtahu sebelum MM ini dilakukan. hanya sy dan dia tahu.. =( okeyy.. no more sedih2.. cheers guys! =)

28 October 2010

Yesterday and Today~





Yesterday, all my troubles seemed so far away

Now it looks as though they're here to stay
Oh, I believe in yesterday

Suddenly, I'm not half the man I used to be
There's a shadow hanging over me.
Oh, I yesterday came suddenly

Why she had to go I don't know she wouldn't say
I said something wrong, now I long for yesterday

Yesterday, love was such an easy game to play
Now I need a place to hide away
Oh, I believe in yesterday

Why she had to go I don't know she wouldn't say
I said something wrong, now I long for yesterday

Yesterday, love was such an easy game to play
Now I need a place to hide away
Oh, I believe in yesterday
Mm mm mm mm mm mm mm

with madam Pama as the conductor of our orchestra... =)
**************************


At this moment, i would like to say:

Thanks to all my BMB 2 friends..
Adira, Athirah S, Nadhirah, Hidayah, Aina, Safura, Asirah, Shafiqah, Mariam, Asma', Aini, Ana, Hasnin, Aziemah, Syafinaz, Nasuha, Halimah, Wan, Fazlie, Eman, Rafi, Nasrul, Fahmin, Iftitah, Azam and Sufian...
you are really sporting!
sang together "the Beatles-Yesterday" yesterday..
it seems far away..

we already elected new class reps for 2nd sem..
for Eman and Halimah:

happy working..
when you get the experience, then, you know how "easy" to be a leader..
headache, time constraint, money-constraint and whatsoever..

anyway, i still hold to what both of u had said before:
"tiap minggu ada aktiviti + tiap minggu buat aktiviti kat rumah halimah"
=)

to ex-leader BMB 2 (owh. not yet ok!)
sorry for all my wrong deeds and thanks for your good cooperation.
really made me think out of the box and critical thinking! haha

24 October 2010

Use your time wisely. if not, it will hurt you!

My dear readers,

Use your time wisely.


1. Demi masa, sesungguhnya manusia kerugian. Kecuali mereka yang beriman dan beramal soleh. Mereka menyeru kepada kebenaran dan menyeru kepada kesabaran. (al-Qur’an)

2. Bila anda menguasai masa, anda akan memahami kebenaran bahawa kebanyakan orang terlebih jangkaan terhadap apa yang mereka mampu capai dalam setahun dan juga apa yang mereka mampu capai dalam sedekad! (Anthony Robbins)

3. Anda tidak akan berjumpa masa untuk sesuatu. Jika anda mahukan masa, anda mesti mencipta masa. (Charles Buxton)

4. Mereka yang teruk dalam mengurus masa sentiasa mengeluh bahawa mereka kesuntukan masa. (La Bruyere)

5. Tiada apa milik kita kecuali masa. (Geothe)

6. Mereka yang memiliki masa memilii segalanya. (Benjamin Disraeli)

7. Semua bunga yang bakal berkembang pada hari esok adalah benih pada hari ini. (Pepatah Cina)

8. Masa ibarat pedang! Jika kita tidak menggunakan untuk memotong, ia akan memotong kita (Dalam peperangan) (Pepatah Arab)

9. Anda sentiasa menangguh, tetapi masa tidak berbuat demikian. (Benjamin Franklin)

10. Masa yang hilang tidak akan ditemui lagi. (Benjamin Franklin)


p/s: 1. my BMB 2 classmates just use their time wisely by playing bowling last friday, 22nd oct 2010. lastly, the objective of game had been achieved. thanks to all of you!
2. a BBQ for BMB 2 will be held this coming thursday, 28th oct 2010 at Nilam Lake. =)

15 October 2010

bowling obsession, my dear...

Salam and Hi everyone..

You want to know something? I'm really into bowling right now! In other words, very obsessed! =)

Of course la, my dear. Next wednesday 20th Oct 2010, my tenpin bowling club will held a tournament at Mega Lanes Endah Parade. So, we already made up some groups and my team is Team H consists of Shaher, Ana, Ain and I.

In this tournament's committee, I had been assigned to be the treasurer - collect money as many as I can- The fee only RM 1! Can u believe how affordable it is?! hehe. So, the committee and coach; Sir Ali Hanafiah (expertise in bowling) already decided to play 4 games (wow!) and the tournament will start at 3pm and end at 7.30pm.

Plus, we will held a high tea after the tournament to celebrate Sir Ali for teaching us for about 1 sem, from become a beginner or dumb of bowling to the expert one (however, we can't beat Sir's prowess) =)


to all my bowlers friends; athirah s, hasnin, azie, nad, aini, asma, ratna, ana, lynn, muniey, ain, huda, auni, sabri, shaher and others, i'm wishing u best of luck!


ok. next story. still into my bowling obsession. hehe

next friday 22nd oct 2010, an activity-cum-rehlah of BMB 2 will be held at Seremban Parade. we will play bowling (again!) as what had been recommended by boys and girls also.

the reality now is, there are 7 of BMB 2 classmates are bowlers!
athirah s, hasnin, azie, nad, aini, asma and i. so, how about others? can we team up for a team?! hehe. "no3," as adira requested. haha. to make it fair and square, we will separate ourselves, adira.. and there will be 8 teams - 1 guy + 2 @ 3 girls = 3 @ 4 pax/team. nice ya?!

however, this is still under planning. hope it will be realised soon. owh ya! the objective of this activity are:
1. to strengthen the bond of ukhuwwah among us after had being classmates for 1 sem. that is the important thing!
2. to make it as semester's activity like what we have done during tamhidi, weeks before exam; to relax our mind.
3. to show our skills in bowling! haha. for them who didn't know to play or still beginner, you can learn from us or borrow from me "Steps to Success in Bowling" book. =)

To all my fellow BMB 2 friends, nice to be with all of you! =)

p/s: To look for the leadership of the class, you should look from the down-to-the-top. It's nice!
=)

24 July 2010

take care of yourself!

Salam..
lately, i have heard many of friends are in sick.
they got in flu, cold, headache, stomachache, diarrhea, etc..

so, the situation now, i was infected too!
sneezing all the times. bila tak larat, tidur la ubatnya..

petang ni, mcm da ok sikit. malam karang tak tahu la.
tidur bertemankan air-cond.. hehe

sore throat pun lebih kurang la.
my roommate, asma aka vio was coughing in this week.
i just accompanied her to HEP last tuesday..
lastly, i was get infected too! =(
suara pun ala-ala mcm da xnak keluar da..
i need dequadin! haha

then, people always said, there is a package of diseases
-- flu, cough, fever --
owh. no! i already get infected with first & latter. dont want the third =(
because i think my body mcm da panas2 ni..

last tuesday pun, masa nak buat announcement kat kelas,
my hands are like shaking2. menggeletar kesejukan - a sign of fever
suruh orang lain tuliskan kat whiteboard.
tanx a lot for helping me!

anyway, my mom had already supplied me a supplement, DHA colostrum;
that can strength my immune system. hope so!

so, i already vacant my weekend (24-25 july) to get a lot of rest.
next week, hectic schedule is begin again!

anyway, to my friends
auni, nad, asma : get WELL soon!

maybe our body can't adapt yet the night classes..
other factors: erratic weather

best regards,
group 2 acc class rep =)